St. Gabriel's Catholic Primary School

Meet the staff

  • John Hayes
    Headteacher
  • William Bright
    Deputy Headteacher, English Co-ordinator, Assessment Co-ordinator
  • Sharon Taggart
    Assistant Headteacher, Mathematics Co-ordinator, Creative Arts Co-ordinator
  • Nina Townsley
    Teacher, Religious Education Co-ordinator
  • Brian Fowler
    Teacher, Computing and PE Co-ordinator
  • Amii Sheldrake
    Teacher, INCo (Inclusion coordinator) and Senco (Special Educational Needs Coordinator)
  • Amber Dancey
    Teacher
  • Hannah Keeling
    Teacher
  • Joanne Coakley
    Teacher, Early Years Leader
  • Nicki Batchelor
    Teacher
  • Kelly Gamon
    Teacher
  • Kelly Golby
    Teacher
  • Joanne Hawker
    Teacher
  • Surinder Panesar
    Teacher
  • Nicki Hughes
    Teacher
  • Kath Connolly
    Teacher
  • Mary Gillen
    Teacher
  • Amy Cunningham
    Teacher
  • Sarah Minton
    Teacher
  • Wayne Wilkes
    Teacher
  • Jenny Asson
    Learning Support Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Gill Birtwistle
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Beth Bishop
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Joanne Brown
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Kate Corcoran
    Learning Support Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Michelle Dulson
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Donna Ewings
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Kelly Fritz
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Veronica Gooch
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Justyna Hogg
    EAL Support
  • Emma Hanrahan
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Viv Phillips
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Lisa Rose-Summers
    Learning Support Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Emma Shackles
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Sally Smith
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Giedre Strakaliene
    Learning Support Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Chris White
    Learning Support Assistant
  • Jackie Wood
    Learning Support Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Stephen Swatton
    Bursar, Health and Safety Manager
  • Sarah McKay
    School Liaison and Support Officer
  • Helen Deegan
    Administrative Officer
  • Nicola Duff
    Clerical Assistant
  • Paul James
    ICT Network Technician
  • Anne Devenney
    Snr Lunchtime Supervisor and Bus Guide
  • Jean Boden
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Jane Hill
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Sharon Meehan
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Hazel Page
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Luke Birtwistle
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Patricia Hartree
    Voluntary Reprographics Assistant
  • Roger Petricca
    School Caretaker
  • Jeff Orme
    School Janitor
  • Diane Palmer
    Cook
  • Mandy Forsyth
    Assistant Cook
  • Serena Kimberley
    Kitchen Assistant
  • Helen Slim
    Kitchen Assistant
  • Pippa Ashfield
    Kitchen Assistant